Request #19-649
  Closed

Good Afternoon,

Please be advised this office represents Mr. Jose Mercedes in regard to his motor vehicle accident on 06/17/19. The client was backed into by another vehicle at a stop around 12:30 pm at the corner of Cornwall Street and Vandewater Street. We are requesting a copy of the 9-11 call and transcript be sent to our office. 

Thank you

[REDACTED]

[REDACTED]

[REDACTED]

[REDACTED]

[REDACTED]

Providence, RI 02908


Received

July 1, 2019 via web


Departments

Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

James Mellor

Request Published Public
August 11, 2019, 7:16pm
Request Closed Public
July 12, 2019, 9:01am
Department Assignment Public
Police Department
July 1, 2019, 11:12am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 1, 2019, 11:12am